Hokkaido, Kushiro - LakeAkan Travel Guide[Official]

LANGUAGE
LANGUAGE

Hokkaido, Kushiro - LakeAkan Travel Guide[Official]

Lake Akan and Eastern Hokkaido Bus Network
Spread from Lake Akan
Travel to "East Hokkaido"

Lake Akan is located just in the middle of Eastern Hokkaido.
Let's travel through "East Hokkaido" where the superb view spreads based on Lake Akan where various buses come and go regardless of seasons.
We introduce traffic access from Akan Lake to the surrounding tourist spots.

Going around "East Hokkaido"
Other buses here

Suspension of operation

See Opposite Route
Arrival flight

・ANA 48718:30

・JAL 28618:45

・ADO 71/ANA 47719:25

・ANA 5419:45

・JAL 286311:25

・MM 12511:50

・ANA 74113:00

・JAL 54314:05

・ANA 487314:25

・JAL 286515:35

・ANA 487516:30

・JAL 286917:50

・ADO 73/ANA 477317:55

Bus Name AirportLiner 1 Route Bus 103 Route Bus 105* AirportLiner 3 Route Bus 107 Route Bus 109
Tancho Kushiro Airport 10:00 11:02 12:32 14:45 15:37 18:02
Tsuru Park 11:05 12:35
12:50
15:40 18:05
Akan Koko-mae 11:14 12:59 15:49 18:14
Akan Town 11:17 13:02 15:52 18:17
Akan Tancho-no-Sato
Stopover/Re-board
10:17 11:22 13:07 15:02 15:57 18:22
Akanko Onsen 11:15 12:05 13:50 16:00 16:40 19:05
Bus Name Route Bus 102 Route Bus 104 AirportLiner 2 Route Bus 106* Route Bus 108 AirportLiner 2
Akanko Onsen 7:30 10:20 11:40 ※12:20 16:00 16:50
Akan Tancho-no-Sato 8:11 11:01 12:35 13:01 16:41 17:45
Akan Town 8:17 11:07 13:07 16:47
Akan Koko-mae 8:19 11:09 13:09 16:49
Tsuru Park 8:29 11:19 13:19
13:34
16:59
Tancho Kushiro Airport 8:34 11:24 13:00 13:39 17:04 18:10
Otanoshike Eki-mae 8:45 11:35   13:50 17:15  
Kushiro Station 9:20 12:10   14:25 17:50  
Departure flight

・ANA 48729:00

・JAL 28609:20

・ADO 72/
ANA 4772
9:55

・JAL 54010:25

・JAL 286211:55

・MM 12612:30

・ANA 74213:45

・ANA 487414:35

・JAL 54215:05

・JAL 286416:05

・ANA 487617:05

・JAL 286818:20

・ADO 74/ANA 477418:40

・JAL 54420:05

・AirportLiner 3,AirportLiner 4 is closed in March
・As the local route bus does not require prior reservations, please make your way directly to the bus stop on your day of travel.
・Due to seats being limited, when the bus is at full capacity it is not available for boarding. It is recommended you reserve Airport Liner tickets in advance.
・The Airport Liner will stop at every hotel in the Akanko Onsen area. Please make reservations in advance for the "Tancho Kushiro Airport - Akanko Onsen" bus route.
・The first departure of the day is bus 104, departs at 09:45 and will stop at every hotel in the Akanko Onsen area.
・For those who plan to get off for a stop at "Tancho no Sato" when boarding your next bus whether it be an Airport Liner or the local route bus, please show the driver your Airport Liner PDF ticket again for no extra cost. By all means, pay a visit to Tancho no Sato!
・If the airport liner is full please use the next available route bus.
・For those wanting to from board and disembark from stops in between, please use the local route bus.
・The * symbol indicates routes only operational between 7/1 - 10/31.
・Please note, during the New Year period (12/31 - 1/3) Route Bus 109 and Route Bus 102 are not in service.
・In the case of a flight arrival time is delayed (up to 20 minutes) the departure of Airport Liner buses 1 and 3 will also be delayed. If the delay of more than 30 minutes please use the next available bus.
・Please understand that buses may run late due to traffic conditions.
・The flight arrival and departure times are based on the April 2019 flight timetable. For the latest information please contact the respective airline.

ページトップへ戻る